Latest News

Blue Mountains Exhibition: Follow The Thread

The Blue Mountains Group Exhibition “Follow the Thread” held at Braemar House Gallery fr..

Hon Craig Laundy MP visits the Guild

In March, Hon Craig Laundy MP visited the Guild and, accompanied by Wendy Schmid, Margaret Veene..

ANZAC Hearts in Salisbury, U.K.

To commemorate ANZAC Day this year, the Wiltshire branch of SSAFA, the Armed Forces Charity, are wo..

Member Groups

One of the best things about Guild membership is spending time with people who love stitching as much you do. That’s what our Member Groups are all about. Every group has its own flavour and style so spend a little time looking for the group that suits you. You’re welcome to ‘try before you buy’ and visit a couple of times before you join.

This section lists our groups by location and when they meet each month, click name to get more information.  You can also contact the Guild for help.

A | BCDEFGH | I | J | KLMN | O | P | Q | RST | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A


Armidale - 1st Wednesday

B


Bathurst - 2nd & 4th Tuesdays

Beecroft- 2nd & 4th Thursdays

Blacktown - 2nd & 4th Tuesdays

Blue Mountains - 1st Thursday


C


Campbelltown - 1st, 3rd & 5th Mondays 

Coffs Harbour

Concord West (Headquarters)

Crows Nest - Night 4th Thursday

D


Dubbo - 2nd & 4th Tuesdays; 3rd Saturdays


Eastwood - 1st & 3rd Thursdays 


Frenchs Forest - 2nd & 4th Thursdays


 


Grafton- Every Tuesday

Gunnedah- 1st & 3rd Tuesdays


H


K


Killarney Vale (Bateau Bay) - 2nd & 4th Fridays


L


Lake Macquarie- 2nd & 4th Fridays

Leura (Blue Mountains) - 1st Thursday 

Lismore - 1st & 3rd Wednesdays and 3rd Saturday



M


Milton (Mollymook) - 1st & 3rd Fridays

Miranda - 1st & 3rd Fridays

Mittagong (Southern Highlands) - 2nd Saturday

Mollymook- 1st & 3rd Fridays

Morpeth - 1st & 3rd Wednesdays

Mosman - 2nd & 4th Fridays  

Mount Colah - 1st & 3rd Thursdays  

Muswellbrook - 2nd & 4th Thursdays


N


Narara Valley - 2nd & 4th Tuesdays

Narrabri- 2nd Monday 

Nepean - Night 1st Monday

Newcastle Branch - Day & Night Groups Every Monday 10 am to 9 pm

P


Panania 

Parkes - 2nd & 4th Sundays

Pittwater - 1st & 3rd Wednesdays 


R


Randwick - 4th Tuesday

S


Scone

Singleton - 2nd & 4th Tuesdays

Southern Highlands - 2nd Saturday 


St. Ives- 2nd & 4th Tuesdays


T


Tamworth


W


Wagga Wagga- 2nd Saturday & every Tuesday (adults), 3rd Sunday (juniors) 

West Pennant Hills - 1st & 3rd Thursdays 

Wollongong - 2nd Saturday

Wyong - 1st & 3rd Tuesdays